Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2) and Harassment (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2156 hours, on 09/15/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 209 North Railroad Street, Apt #B-1, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a domestic dispute. Upon arrival officers determined that an argument started between the victim and the Defendant, Luis Alberto Corea. Corea did grab the victim and push her against a wall. The victim sustained a visible injury to her right arm. Corea was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking (for arraignment) after a criminal complaint was prepared. Corea is charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (Misdemeanor 2) and Harassment (Summary).
Location
209 North Railroad Street
Apt #B-1
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-0004523
Disposition
Placed in Lebanon County Correctional Facility
Judge
Kim R. Wolfe
Bail
5000