((1) Count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count Exceeding Maximum Speed Limits
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Eyes
Brown
On June 26, 2019, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on Nicole Coronado in the 100 block of East Main Street for exceeding the maximum speed limit. The odor of marijuana was coming from inside the vehicle. A search was conducted and as a result drug paraphernalia was located. Nicole Coronado was charged on March 09, 2020 for possession of drug paraphernalia and maximum speed limits.
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2020