(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Monday, May 24, 2021, Palmyra Police charged Anna Corrigan for public drunkenness and harassment regarding an incident that occurred on May 20, 2021. During the incident, it was determined that Corrigan was under the influence of a controlled substance, resulting in a disturbance in the 400 block of East Main Street. During the incident, Corrigan kicked a police officer while struggling with first responders on the scene. The charges were filed through District Judge Garver's office.
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other