(1 Count) DUI Highest Rate
(1 count) General Lighting Requirements
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 25th, 2022 at approximately 2215 hours Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 700blk East Main St. The driver was identified as Shirley Marie Corty. Corty was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI.
Charges were filed 5/13/22 for DUI Highest Rate BAC through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office.
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0001811