Arrest Warrant - Swatara Township PD - (Drug Paraphernalia)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1308 hours, on 09/25/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 110 North Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. While on scene, contact was made with Krysta Nicole Cover. Cover was currently wanted out of the Swatara Township Police Department for the charge of Drug Paraphernalia (Summons Undelivered). Cover was taken into custody without incident and eventually transported to Dauphin County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
110 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004690