(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 22, 2023 at 1023 hours, Palmyra Police responded to 135 North College Street, Palmyra PA 17078 for an altercation occurring between former partners. After speaking to both parties involved and completing the investigation, William Cox was charged with summary harassment.
Location
135 North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-0002088