Disorderly Conduct (M3) and 1 violation of State Dog Law
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 13, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Brandt D. Coyne with one violation of PA Crimes Code, Section 5503 (a)(4) "Disorderly Conduct - Hazardous or Physically Offensive Condition", which is a Misdemeanor of the 3rd Degree. Coyne was also charged with a summary violation of State Dog Law. The charges stem from an incident that occurred on 11/14/2020, at approximately 1240 hours, in the 100 block of East Cherry Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078.
Location
100 block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
20-0004988