Warrant - Domestic Relations
driving while suspended DUI related
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/3/2021 at 1545 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for not having a valid registration or inspection. The driver was determined to be Travis Creamer. Creamer showed having a suspended license DUI related due to multiple DUI convictions. He was also determined to have a warrant for his arrest out of Dauphin County for owing over $8,000.00 in child support.
Creamer was then placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport. Creamer was also cited for driving under DUI suspension, driving without a valid registration, and driving without insurance.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
21-5726