(1 ) count - Criminal Mischief
& (1 count) harassment
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/12/21 at approximately 2300 hours, Officers were dispatched to 671 W Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. LCEMA advised a female subject damaged the vehicle of the caller, then fled the scene. When Officers arrived on scene, Lindsey Ann Crone, was standing about 15 feet away from the scene. Through further investigation, it was learned Crone attempted several times to get the caller to exit her vehicle to engage in a physical fight, then threw a hard object at the callers driver side window, causing the window to be damaged. Crone was charged with Criminal Mischief, and Harassment, both are summary offenses. The non-traffic citations were filed with Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office on 8/23/21.
Location
671 West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004040