Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Probation Violation
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 3/17/2022 at about 2300 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 1st block of North Railroad Street for a domestic. Police would later make contact with the male half of the domestic at Turkey Hill 100 West Main Street. The male was identified as Dimico Davenport. Davenport smelled of alcohol and was visibly intoxicated. He was determined to be in violation of his probation and a probation detainer was issued by Lebanon County Probation. Davenport was also found to be in possession of several items of drug paraphernalia used for methamphetamine, crack cocaine, and marijuana. He was placed under arrest for the probation violation and transported to Lebanon County Booking before being placed into LCCF.
On 3/21/2022, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Dimico Davenport charging him with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
100 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-1159