Warrant - State Parole Violation
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/25/2022 at 1830 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol in the 500 block of East Main Street when they observed Andrew Paul Davis walking into a room of the Dutch Motel. Davis was know to be wanted by State Parole for absconding, with the original charges being Robbery.
Police eventually made contact with Davis and placed him under arrest for the warrant. He was transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport to State Prison.
Location
500 East Main Street
Dutch Motel
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-1277