Bench Warrant - Cumberland County - Probation Violation
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 0913 hours, on June 17, 2022, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a silver in color, Nissan Rogue at the intersection of East Arch and North Penn Streets, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Brittny Nicole Davis, who was known to have a Bench Warrant out of Cumberland County. The warrant was issued for a Probation violation (original offense - Retail Theft (M1)). The warrant was confirmed and Davis was placed under arrest. Davis was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant to await transport to Cumberland County.
Location
East Arch Street
North Penn Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002735