Protection From Abuse Order Violation (Misdemeanor)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 13, 2023, the Palmyra Borough Police Department received a complaint of a Protection From Abuse Order Violation that occurred at 422 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The complainant advised that she had filed for a Protection From Abuse Order (PFA) against Donovan Trey Davis. The complainant stated that Davis had been to the residence and verbally abused her. After verifying that the PFA was valid and had been served on Davis, the Palmyra Police did go to 422 West Main Street, Palmyra, in an attempt to take Davis into custody. Davis was contacted by cell phone and he did turn himself in. Davis was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking for arraignment on violation of the PFA. Davis is charged with one count of Contempt for Violation of Order or Agreement (PFA Violation), which is an ungraded Misdemeanor.
Location
422 West Main Street
1st Floor
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0001898