Harassment
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/5/21, at approximately 1740 hours, the Palmyra Police Department was called out to the 900 Block of E. Oak St. in order to investigate an incident involving harassment in which the suspect sent multiple messages that were threatening in nature to a juvenile. As a result of the investigation, the suspect was identified as Jordan Davis. Davis was charged with a harassment charge through the Magisterial District Judge's Office.
Location
900 BLOCK E. OAK ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005349