(18) 3802(d)(2) DUI Drug/Combination of Drugs (M)
DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance (M)
DUI Schedule II or III Controlled Substance (M)
DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance (M)
Driving without a Valid Certificate of Inspection (S)
Failure to Drive within Single Lane (S)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
On February 21, 2020 at approximately 0042 hours, police were dispatched to a motor vehicle crash involving a vehicle that struck a telephone pole and two street signs in the 600 block of East Main Street Palmyra, PA 17078. Officers arrived to find a vehicle with severe front end damage blocking the west bound lane of traffic, a downed telephone pole and downed street signs. The driver was identified as Susan Dehaven of East Penn Ave, Cleona, PA. Dehaven showed signs of impairment and was taken into custody for Suspicion of DUI.
Tests showed that Dehaven was under the influence of multiple controlled substances at the time of the crash.
On 3/17/2020, charges were filed against Susan Dehaven for DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance, DUI Schedule II OR III Controlled Substance, DUI Combination of Drugs, DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance, and two summary traffic offenses.
Location
600 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000775