Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana - Small Amount (M)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/6/2021 at approximately 2156 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 800 block of East Main Street for an equipment violation and for the driver having a suspended license. The front seat passenger in the vehicle was identified as Antonio Dejesus. During the stop, Dejesus was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and multiple baggies of marijuana.
On 4/12/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Antonio Dejesus for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Possession of Marijuana -Small Amount.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-1625