Bench Warrant; Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/02/2021 at approximately 0047 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 1700 Block of East Chocolate Avenue. Luis Delgado-Cartagena was identified as the driver of the vehicle. While on the stop, it was confirmed and verified that Luis has a Bench Warrant out of Berks County Sheriff's Department for Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officers (F3), and 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance (M). Luis was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking to await transport from Berks County Sheriff's Department.
Location
100 West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0001498