Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 01/30/2022 at approximately 1558 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a red in color, Toyota Camry, for the inspection/emission being expired 07/2021. Upon further investigation, the back seat passenger identified as Douglas Delp, was in possession of a small amount of marijuana and a glass pipe.
On 02/03/2022 charges were filed with MDJ Garver's Office, against Douglas Delp for Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
Location
100 Block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0000386