DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
DUI general impairment (M)
Driving within Single Lane (S)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/8/2022 at about 0101 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the 400 block of West Maple Street for reports of a motor vehicle crash. Police arrived on scene and located two vehicles with severe damage. It was determined that a vehicle left the lane of travel and struck a legally parked car.
The driver was identified as Kyle Deppen. Deppen was visibly intoxicated and eventually placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
Charges were filed against Kyle Deppen for DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol, DUI General Impairment, and 1 summary traffic violation.
Location
400 Block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0003110