(18) 2702 (A)( 4) Aggravated Assault
(1) count Title 18 § 2701 Simple Assault (A)(1)
2701 simple assault-fear of serious inj.
(18) 2705 Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(18) 2709(A)(1) Harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 01/12/2022 the Palmyra Police Department was made aware of a video on Facebook that depicted Erin Doss striking someone with a baseball bat in the head. Through the investigation and the video footage Doss was charged with Aggravated assault, Simple assault-general, Simple assault-fear of serious inj., Harassment and Recklessly endangering another person. An arrest warrant was prepared and Doss was taken into custody to answer to the above charges.
Location
116 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
22-0000129