Bench Warrant - Fraudulent Food Stamps (F)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 01/23/2023 at approximately 2042, Palmyra Officers observed a vehicle traveling in the 800 block of East Main Street. The registered owner came back to Tanya Drake who has a bench warrant out of Dauphin County Sheriff's Office for fraudulent food stamps being a felony offense. Contact was made with Tonya where Officers placed her in handcuffs without incident, and transported her to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
800 block of East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2023
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
C23-0000422