(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(18)3802(B)DUI High Rte of Alc 1st offense
3362 A3 Maximum Speeds
(75) 3301 (a) Failure to Keep Right
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 22, 2020, at approximately 2233 hours a silver Toyota Tacoma was observed speeding in the area of the 100 Block of E. Main St., Palmyra, PA 17078. A traffic stop was conducted with the vehicle, after which contact was made with the driver/owner, Dale A. Dry Jr.. Upon further investigation it was determined that Dry appeared to be under the influence of alcohol and was incapable of safe driving. Dry was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI, at which time Dry submitted to a blood test. The results of of the blood test indicated that Dry had a BAC between 0.10 % and 0.16%. Multiple charges were filed against Dry through the Magisterial District Judge's Office in regards to this incident.
Location
100 BLOCK EAST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-0002531