(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/30/2020 at approximately 2125 and again at 2235 hours Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 226 East Cherry Street for a report of a subject outside looking into windows. Upon arrival Officers did not locate the subject but was informed by the victim that Brandon Scott Drye was prowling around the home. Brandon Drye had been evicted from this residence prior to the incident. In addition Brandon Drye sent numerous unwanted text messages to the victim.
On 11/23/2020, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office.
Location
226 East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0004758