1 count Small Amount Possession of Marijuana
1 count possesion of drug paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/10/20 at approximately 1215 hours officers were dispatched to a check on the well being of a suspicious person. Upon making contact, the person was identified as, Justin J Dwyer. Justin Dwyer was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia as well as a small amount of marihuana. A criminal complaint was filed on 9/10/20 charging Justin Dwyer with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Possession of Small Amount of Marihuana.
Location
100 block East South Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0003956