Section 780-113 A 32 (M) Possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 4/13/21, at approximately 1321 hours, the Palmyra Police Department was contacted to investigate an incident involving the possession of drug paraphernalia in the area of the 100 Block of S. Lincoln St., Palmyra, PA 17078. During the course of the investigation it was determined that Justin Dwyer had been in possession of a glass pipe and a grinder and was charged with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia through the Magisterial District Judge Garver's office on 4/19/21 as a result.
Location
100 block south lincoln street
palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0001777