POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Female
Charges of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) were filed against Patricia Early. These charges are the result of an incident that occurred on 8/16/2025 at 1045 hours in the 600 block of North Chestnut Street in Palmyra. During the incident Early was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and related paraphernalia.
Location
600 block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-0005562