Driving while Suspended DUI Related 3rd Offense (M3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/25/2021 at approximately 1155 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1st block of East High Street. The driver was identified as David Eckenroth Jr. Eckenroth showed having a suspended license due to multiple prior DUI convictions. This would be his 3rd offense for driving with a DUI suspended license, making it a 3rd degree misdemeanor.
On 6/1/2021, charges were filed against David Eckenroth Jr. through MDJ Garver's Office for Driving while Suspended DUI Related 3rd Offense, and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
1st block East High Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-2601