(1) Count of 780-113-A16 Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 9, 2021 at approximately 1513 hours Palmyra Police responded to South East Family Park for a report of a subject sleeping in a car. Contact was made with the driver and he was identified as Derek Eckert. Eckert was determined to be under the influence of a controlled substance. During the course of the investigation Eckert was found with a controlled substance on his person. On July 15, 2021 Derek Eckert was charged with 1 count of Possession of a controlled substance and the charge was filed through District Judge Garver's office.
Location
808 East Birch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-1054