(1) 780-113 (a )(31) possession of marijuana
(75) 3362 (A)(3) – Maximum Speed Limits Established Zones (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/24/2020 the Palmyra Police Department was conducting speed enforcement in the 100blk East Main St. At approximately 0202 hours, a traffic stop was conducted for speeding and the driver was identified as Aron Gregory Eisenhour. During the course of the traffic stop marijuana was recovered.
On 6/25/2020 charges for Possession of Marijuana and Maximum Speed Limits were filed against Eisenhour through Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
100 BLOCK EAST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2020
Reference ID
20-2559