(F) Possession With Intent to Deliver
Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/28/22 Officers conducted a traffic stop on a blue Jeep for a window tint violation. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Misty Ellis. During further investigation, several grams of methamphetamine, cash, and drug paraphernalia were located within the vehicle. On 4/28/23, an arrest warrant was issued for Ellis and she turned herself in at Lebanon County Central Booking. Ellis was charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver Controlled Substance, Possession of Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0005173