Bench Warrant - Altered/Forged or Counterfeit Documents (M1)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 0857 hours, on October 8, 2022, while the Palmyra Borough Police Department was at the Cadillac Inn, 977 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, 2 subjects were identified that currently had Bench Warrants out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Michael Ely had a warrant for Failure to Appear with the original charge being "Altered, Forged, or Counterfeit Documents" (Misdemeanor 1). Sherri L. Tracey had 2 warrants for Domestic Relations. Both subjects were taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the Warrants.
Location
977 East Main Street
Cadillac Inn
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0004839