(18)3802(D)(1)(i) DUI-Controlled Substance
(75) 3301 (a) Failure to Keep Right
(75) 3309 (1) Disregard Traffic Lane
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/8/2020 at approx. 0302hrs Palmyra Police were in the 800blk East Main when they observed several traffic violation on a black in color vehicle. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver was identified as Paul Farley. During the course of investigation Farley was taken into custody for suspicion of DUI.
Lab results were later received and showed drugs in his system.
On 3/17/2020 criminal charges were filed on Farley with MDJ Garver.
Location
600blk East Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000576