Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2)
Resisting Arrest (M2)
Driving while DUI Suspended (M3)
Careless driving (S)
Driving without Insurance (S)
3 other summary traffic violations
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/18/2022 at about 0930 hours, Palmyra Police responded to 50 North Railroad Street for a call for service. While on scene officers noticed that a known wanted subject was in the area, identified as Joshua Feary. Feary was known by police to have 12 bench warrants out of Lebanon County.
When Feary noticed police he got into his vehicle and attempted to flee the area. Police pursued him before Feary eventually stopped his car and fled on foot. Feary was captured after a brief foot chase and placed under arrest. He was transported to Lebanon County Booking and later transferred to the Lebanon County Correctional Facility for his warrants.
On 2/21/2022, charges were filed against Joshua Feary. Feary was charged with Fleeing and Eluding, Resisting Arrest, Driving while Suspended DUI Related, Carless Driving, Driving without Insurance, and 3 other summary traffic violations.
Location
50 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0000695