Altered Forged or Counterfeit Documents and Plates (M1) and 2 Traffic Violations
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1107 hours, on June 18, 2022, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a silver in color, Buick Century in the 700 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Aaron James Feaser. Upon further investigation, it was determined that the Inspection and Emission stickers on the vehicle were fraudulent. On June 27, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Feaser with Altered, Forged, or Counterfeit Documents and Plates (Misdemeanor 1), Operation of Vehicle Without Official Certificate of Inspection (Summary) and Registration and Certificate of Title Required (Summary).
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002758