Bench Warrant - Simple Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/21/2021 at approximately 2115 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and made contact with Sara Ferguson at 500 East Main Street. Ferguson showed having a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for failure to appear for a Simple Assault charge. Ferguson was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
500 East Main Street
Dutch Motel
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-344