(2 counts) Access Device Fraud (M1 and M3) and Identity Theft (M1)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 11, 2021, at approximately 1315 hours, the victim reported to the Palmyra Borough Police Department that his account (debit card) had been compromised and a fraudulent charge of $316.26 was made on his account. After an investigation into the incident, it was determined that Javier Enrique Figueroa Jr. had gained access to the debit card while he was at his place of employment, 230 North College Street, Palmyra Bologna Co., Palmyra, PA, 17078, and was responsible for the fraudulent charge.
On November 5, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Figueroa Jr. with Access Device Fraud - Use Another's Device (Misdemeanor 1), Identity Theft (M1), and Access Device Fraud - Possess Another's Device (M3).
Location
230 North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
21-0004978