(1 Count) DUI General Impairment
3802 DUi 0.08% to .10 % BAC
(1 Count) Limitations on Backing
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/1/22, at approximately 1824 hours, the Palmyra Borough PD was requested to assist with investigating a vehicle accident that occurred at 811 E. Main St., Palmyra, PA 17078. During the course of the investigation, one of the involved parties, Ricky Finnicum, was found show signs of impairment. Ultimately, Finnicum was charged for DUI- General Impairment, DUI-0.08 % to 0/10 % BAC, and Limitations on Backing through the Magisterial District Judge Garver's office.
Location
811 EAST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0005235