BENCH WARRANT - LEBANON COUNTY - (1) CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1) DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 8-28-25 at approximately 2110 hours, WLCRPD located William Fisher in the 600 block of N. Chestnut St in Palmyra. Fisher had several active warrants out of Lebanon County for failure to appear. Fisher was arrested on those warrants and found to be in possession of methamphetamines as well as prescription pills. Fisher was transported to Lebanon County Booking Center and charged with possession of a Controlled Substance and Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
600 block N. Chestnut St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-0005957