Possession of Marijuana (M); Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M); and 2 Traffic violations
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On July 21, 2021, at approximately 2147 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a black in color, Chevrolet Blazer in the 200 block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Brenda Flocken. Upon a search of the vehicle, Marijuana and related Paraphernalia were located in the vehicle. On August 2, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Flocken with Possession of Marijuana - Small Amount (M), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and 2 additional traffic violations.
Location
200 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0003671