(18)3802(B)DUI High Rte of Alcohol
(18)3802(A)(1) DUI
(75) 3325 Duty of Driver on Approaching of Emergency Vehicle
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 23, 2020 Palmyra Police filed charges against CLAYTON D. FOGLEMAN. The charges stem from a traffic stop on 12/31/2019 in the 300blk East Main St. At that time they were attempting to conduct a traffic stop for a traffic violation. They were not able to stop the intended vehicle due to a truck refusing to yield to police. This vehicle was stopped and the driver identified as CLAYTON FOGLEMAN. During the course of the stop it was determined that FOGLEMAN was under the influence, and he was taken into custody on suspicion of DUI.
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2020
Reference ID
19-4531