(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment (Summary)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 16, 2020, Palmyra Borough Police responded to a reported disturbance at 2037 hours. The disturbance occurred in the 500 block of West Main Street. During the investigation, the aggressor was identified as, Natasha Wray Formica. As a result of her actions, on October 26, 2020 Palmyra Police filed two non- traffic citations through District Judge Garver's office on Natasha Formica. The non-traffic citations were for harassment. The citations were the result of Formica arriving at the victim's residence and striking one person in the face and throwing another person into a trailer.
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other