Resisting Arrest (M2) - Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Driving Without a License (S)
Registration Required (S)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/20/2022 at about 0945 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and noticed a vehicle operating without a license plate. Police initiated a traffic stop on the vehicle and would later identify the driver as Chelandra Foster. Foster could not provide any registration, insurance, or proof of purchase for the vehicle. Foster also could not provide a license or any other identification. Foster also became increasingly loud and uncooperative with police. When officers attempted to have Foster exit the vehicle she actively resisted and started to yell causing a scene. When Foster was finally placed into the patrol vehicle she tried to kick out the door and window.
Chelandra Foster was charged with Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct, Driving without a License, Driving without a Registration, and Driving without Insurance. She was transported to Lebanon County Booking and then eventually transferred to Lebanon County Correctional Facility on $2,500 secured bond.
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0000735