(1) Driving While DUI Suspended 4th Offense (M3)
(1) Expired Registration (S)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 12/7/22 at 2136 hours Officers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle being driven by Jeffrey Lynn Fountain for expired registration. During the course of the stop, Officers learned Jeffrey Lynn Fountain had a DUI Suspended license with enough prior offenses to constitute a Misdemeanor of the Third Degree. Charges were filed 1/3/23 through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office.
Location
700 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-0005824