(18) 3929 (A) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 21, 2022, Palmyra Police were called to Weis Markets at 901 East Main Street, Palmyra PA 17078 for a reported retail theft. After a brief investigation it was determined that William Friend failed to pay for $141.32 worth of items. On February 25, 2022 a criminal complaint was filed through District Judge Garver's office charging William Friend for retail theft.
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2022-0000259