Bench Warrant - Failure to Appear - Possession of Controlled Substance
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1903 hours, on 04/29/2021, a Palmyra Borough Police officer observed a black in color, Nissan Versa, enter the parking lot of the Dutch Motel, 500 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Domonic Alexander Garcia was observed to be a passenger in this vehicle. Garcia was known by the Palmyra Police Department to have 2 bench warrants out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, with the original charges being Possession of Controlled Substance and DUI. Garcia was taken into custody without incident. Garcia was transported to Good Samaritan Hospital for a pre-incarceration screening and then to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
500 East Main Street
Dutch Motel
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0002124