Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2145 hours, on April 6, 2024, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of East Oak Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of domestic dispute. Upon arrival, officers made contact with the parties involved, one of whom was identified as Joshua Douglas Geiger. Geiger was visibly intoxicated. Geiger was warned numerous times to stay on his property. Geiger did enter the roadway and continued arguing with officers. Geiger was placed in handcuffs and escorted back into his residence.
On April 8, 2024, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Warner's office charging Geiger with one count of Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
200 block East Oak Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0001505