(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 3/9/2020 Palmyra Police Department responded to a domestic at 247 West Main St. During the course of investigation it was determined that a argument occurred and then turned physical. As a result the victim received minor cuts to their hands and was sore from falling during the incident.
Kenneth George was charged with simple assault and harassment, relating to domestic assault.
Location
247 West Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001024