Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 summary vehicle code violations
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/16/2021 at about 2044 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and investigated a suspicious vehicle in the parking lot of Sheetz 811 East Main Street. The owner and sole occupant of the vehicle was identified as Kenneth George. George was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and multiple items of drug paraphernalia.
On 4/4/2022, charges were filed against Kenneth George for Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and 2 summary vehicle code violations.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0005509