(1 COUNT) CONFINEMENT OF DOGS/PREMISES (S)
(1 COUNT) APLLICATION DOG LICENSE/FEES PENALTIES (S)
(1 COUNT) VACCINATION REQUIRED CERTFICATE & TAG (S)
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 26th, 2025, at 1824 hours, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department responded to the area of 25 West Queen Street Annville Township for a found dog. Upon arrival officers from WLCRPD and the caller were unable to locate the owner. The dog was transported to the Lebanon County Humane Society. After investigation it was determined that this dog was also found loose in Annville Township on September 20th, 2025. The owner was identified as Susanna Marcelina GIL.
On September 28th, 2025, three Non-Traffic Citations were filed against the GIL for Confinement of Dogs, Failure to Obtain a Dog License, and Failure to obtain a Rabies Vaccination in relation to this incident.
Location
25 WEST QUEEN STREET
ANNVILLE, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
25-0006811