DUI Highest Rate (2nd Offense)(M1)
General lighting requirements (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 10/20/22 at 0215 hours, Officers initiated a traffic stop on Lessli Gingery for a vehicle code violation. During the course of the traffic stop, Lessli Gingery was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Gingery was taken into custody without issue. Charges for DUI Highest Rate (2nd Offense) were filed through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office on 12/7/22.
Location
100 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0005036